Steal a Brainrot

Var Var Var

Secret
THEMED
Base Cost
$1.0B
Income per Second
$5.5M
Efficiency
0.55%
Event
Update 56 Live Arrivals

Var Var Var is a Secret camera-robot brainrot built around referee-review chaos. Its monitor head and VAR-check identity make it feel like a walking replay booth. The compact camera body gives the July set a sharper sports-tech collectible.

Secret brainrot generating $5.5M/second

Var Var Var is now listed as an obtainable Secret tied to VAR check moments in the early Update 56 live arrivals.

Identity & Availability

Quick Answers

What is Var Var Var?

Var Var Var is a Secret brainrot in Steal a Brainrot through Themed Brainrots. It generates $5.5M/s and has a listed base cost of $1B.

How do you get Var Var Var?

Current availability for Var Var Var: Var Var Var is now listed as an obtainable Secret tied to VAR check moments in the early Update 56 live arrivals.

When was Var Var Var added to Steal a Brainrot?

Var Var Var has a recorded game-added date of July 4, 2026.

Release Status
Released
Primary Route
Visual Structure
Standalone
Added to Game
July 4, 2026
Current Availability
Var Var Var is now listed as an obtainable Secret tied to VAR check moments in the early Update 56 live arrivals.

How to Obtain

THEMED

Special themed brainrots from event activities.

Purchase

Watch for VAR check moments and buy Var Var Var when the route spawns it.

Steal

Steal Var Var Var from players who secured it during a VAR check.

Pro Tips

Use the live name Var Var Var, not the shorter pre-release VAR label, when tracking the item.

Visual Structure

Prototype

Structured prototype tags extracted from the brainrot's identity and visual design.

VAR CameraRobotReferee Review

Mutation Income Calculator

Income with Default mutation
19.8B/h
Base: $19.8B/h+0%
View all mutations at hourly rates
MutationMultIncome
Default1x$19.8B
Gold1.25x$24.7B
Diamond1.5x$29.7B
Rainbow10x$198.0B
Bloodrot2x$39.6B
Celestial4x$79.2B
Candy4x$79.2B
Lava6x$118.8B
Galaxy6x$118.8B
YinYang7.5x$148.5B
Radioactive8.5x$168.3B
Cursed9x$178.2B
Divine10x$198.0B
Cyber11x$217.8B
Phantom12x$237.6B

Release Status

Released

Promoted from the earlier VAR pre-release slug after the live name resolved as Var Var Var.

Brainrot Income Calculator

Locked to the current brainrot on this page.

Live Result

Updates instantly as you change mutation and traits.

Multiplier1.00x
Per Second$0
Per Hour$0

Expand the full trait list for more combinations.